Fixtures

Fixtures & Score Cards

Matche fixtures are played at the following venues

  • Langley School, Kineton Green Road, Solihull, B92 7ER
  • Lode Heath School, Lode Lane, Solihull, B91 2HW

Start time: 6.00pm at all venues
Finish time: 9.00pm at all venues

Score Cards and Match Fees Record Sheet will be found in the boxes at each venue.  So that the website can be updated quickly, please notify the Secretary of the scores within a couple of days of the match either by email, text or telephone: clarewni@hotmail.com or 07773198181 or 0121 742 5500

The league is considering online electronic score cards to simplify the process - we would welcome all feedback and input...please contact us with any ideas, suggestions and comments.

Duty clubs are highlighted in yellow

Fixtures - Last Updated 2nd September 2019

Date

Langley School Sports Hall

Lode Heath School Sports Hall

Div

Home Team

Away Team

Div

Home Team

Away Team

29 Sept 2019

M1

North Birmingham 1

Solihull & Shirley 1

M1

Uni-T 1

Star Badminton 1

M3

Cocks Moors 2

Lighthall 1

M3

Star Badminton 2

UBMS

M4

Lighthall 2

S&S Saints

 

 

 

6 Oct 2019

C1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Solihull & Shirley 2

C1

Balsall Common

Uni-T

J1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Solihull & Shirley 2

C2

Lighthall 1

Lighthall 2

J1

S&S DHL

Tudor Grange

S1

Cocks Moors

North Birmingham

13 Oct 2019

M1

Uni-T 1

Solihull & Shirley 1

M1

Star Badminton 1

North Birmingham 1

M2

Cocks Moors 1

Longmeadow

M3

Lighthall 1

Uni-T 2

M4

Tudor Grange

S&S Saints

M4

S&S DHL

Lighthall 2

20 Oct 2019

C2

Lighthall 2

Lighthall 1

C1

Solihull & Shirley 2

Solihull & Shirley 1

C2

Longmeadow

UBMS

J1

Solihull & Shirley 2

Solihull & Shirley 1

J1

WMPC

Tudor Grange

S1

Star Badminton

Solihull & Shirley

27 Oct 2019

M2

Solihull & Shirley 2

North Birmingham 2

M2

Longmeadow

Cocks Moors 1

M3

Lighthall 1

UBMS

M3

Uni-T 2

Cocks Moors 2

 

 

 

M4

Lighthall 2

Tudor Grange

3 Nov 2019

C1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Balsall Common

C1

Solihull & Shirley 2

Uni-T

C2

UBMS

Longmeadow

J1

Tudor Grange

S&S DHL

S1

Solihull & Shirley

Cocks Moors

J1

Solihull & Shirley 1

WMPC

10 Nov 2019

M1

North Birmingham 1

Uni-T 1

M1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Star Badminton 1

M3

UBMS

Uni-T 2

M3

Cocks Moors 2

Star Badminton 2

M4

S&S Saints

S&S DHL

 

 

 

17 Nov 2019

C1

Uni-T

Balsall Common

C2

Lighthall 1

Longmeadow

J1

Tudor Grange

Solihull & Shirley 1

C2

Lighthall 2

UBMS

J1

Solihull & Shirley 2

S&S DHL

S1

Star Badminton

North Birmingham

24 Nov 2019

M2

Solihull & Shirley 2

Longmeadow

M2

Cocks Moors 1

North Birmingham 2

M3

Lighthall 1

Star Badminton 2

M3

UBMS

Cocks Moors 2

 

 

 

M4

S&S DHL

Tudor Grange

1 Dec 2019

C1

Balsall Common

Solihull & Shirley 1

J1

WMPC

Solihull & Shirley 2

C2

Longmeadow

Lighthall 1

J1

Solihull & Shirley 1

S&S DHL

S1

Cocks Moors

Star Badminton

S1

North Birmingham

Solihull & Shirley

8 Dec 2019

M1

Solihull & Shirley 1

North Birmingham 1

M1

Star Badminton 1

Uni-T 1

M3

Uni-T 2

Lighthall 1

M3

UBMS

Star Badminton 2

M4

S&S Saints

Lighthall 2

 

 

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK

12 Jan 2020

M1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Uni-T 1

M1

North Birmingham 1

Star Badminton 1

M3

Uni-T 2

UBMS

M2

North Birmingham 2

Longmeadow 1

M4

S&S Saints

Tudor Grange

M3

Star Badminton 2

Cocks Moors 2

19 Jan 2020

C1

Solihull & Shirley 2

Balsall Common

C1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Uni-T

J1

Solihull & Shirley 2

Tudor Grange

C2

UBMS

Lighthall 2

J1

S&S DHL

WMPC

S1

North Birmingham

Cocks Moors

26 Jan 2020

M2

Cocks Moors 1

Solihull & Shirley 2

M2

Longmeadow

North Birmingham 2

M3

Star Badminton 2

Lighthall 1

M3

Cocks Moors 2

Uni-T 2

M4

Lighthall 2

S&S DHL

 

 

 

2 Feb 2020

C2

Lighthall 1

UBMS

C1

Uni-T

Solihull & Shirley 2

C2

Longmeadow

Lighthall 2

J1

Tudor Grange

Solihull & Shirley 2

S1

Solihull & Shirley

Star Badminton 

J1

WMPC

Solihull & Shirley 1

9 Feb 2020

M1

Uni-T 1

North Birmingham 1

M2

Solihull & Shirley 2

Cocks Moors 1

M3

Uni-T 2

Star Badminton 2

M3

Lighthall 1

Cocks Moors 2

M4

Tudor Grange

Lighthall 2

M4

S&S DHL

S&S Saints

16 Feb 2020

C1

Balsall Common

Solihull & Shirley 2

C2

UBMS

Lighthall 1

J1

Solihull & Shirley 2

WMPC

S1

Cocks Moors

Solihull & Shirley

J1

S&S DHL

Solihull & Shirley 1

S1

North Birmingham

Star Badminton

23 Feb 2020

M2

Longmeadow

Solihull & Shirley 2

M1

Star Badminton 1

Solihull & Shirley 1

M3

UBMS

Lighthall 1

M2

North Birmingham 2

Cocks Moors 1

 

 

 

M3

Star Badminton 2

Uni-T 2

1 Mar 2020

C2

Lighthall 2

Longmeadow

C1

Uni-T

Solihull & Shirley 1

J1

S&S DHL

Solihull & Shirley 2

S1

Star Badminton

Cocks Moors

J1

Tudor Grange

WMPC

S1

Solihull

North Birmingham

8 Mar 2020

M2

North Birmingham 2

Solihull & Shirley 2

M4

Tudor Grange

S&S DHL

M3

Cocks Moors 2

UBMS

J1

Solihull & Shirley 1

Tudor Grange

 

 

 

J1

WMPC

S&S DHL

22 March 2020 - Play-offs

All England Finals - 15th March 2020